Monday, July 25, 2005

A question in life...

Do we really find eternal happiness in life? People say be happy with what you have.

Do we get what we really want? Again people say be happy with what you have.

Are we living the lifestyle we planned? Again people say be happy with what you have.

... just a note from a confused tiny living organism in this BIG BIG world.

Sunday, July 24, 2005

Something about the Amazing Spiderman

1) What Spiderman would do in an Indian Movie?
Image hosted by

2) Who defeated Spiderman in the sequel?
A. Green Goblin
B. Dr. Octopus
C. None of the Above

If your answer is C, please scroll down to find out....!
Image hosted by

Japanese restaurant in Hartamas

Super delicious deal...
Image hosted by
All these for only RM35.00. 10 big piece of salmon sashimi.
Fresh, thick and juicy...

Image hosted by
Mushroom Udon... RM15.00. Almost taste like shark fin soup if not for the lack of crab meat.

Image hosted by
Salmon Chicken Teriyaki Set... or something like that.

Saturday, July 23, 2005

Same birthdate ?

Image hosted by
Found this on today Star Online.

Friday, July 22, 2005

Under 18 - PLEASE STAY AWAY !!!

"Questions Answered"

Why are electric trains like women's breasts?
They were designed for kids, but the father usually winds up playing with them.

What did the banana say to the vibrator?

"I don't know why you're shaking, she's gonna eat me!"

How come Mike Tyson's eyes water during sex?


What happens if you put the Energizer Bunny's batteries in backwards?

He keeps coming, and coming, and coming..........

How did the Dairy Queen become pregnant?

Cause the Burger King forgot to cover his Whopper.

What do soy beans and vibrators have in common?
They are both meat substitutes.

What is the difference between erotic sex and freaky sex?

During erotic sex you use a feather, during freaky sex you use the whole damn chicken.

What is the difference between a frog and a horny toad?
The frog says "ribbit, ribbit", and the horny toad says "rub-it, rub-it".

What do a pizza delivery guy and a gynecologist have in common?

They can both smell it, but they can't eat it.

Monday, July 11, 2005

Penguin 。。。

Something cute 。。。for my dear Cathy

Sunday, July 10, 2005

30 years in the making 。 。 。

A long long time ago in a taman far far away... a baby cries his way into this wonderful world. After going through countless adventures while growing up, he finally reach this exact destination. Yes! This exact spot, right here (this little dot on the left). Since it's countless, there's no point writing the detail in here as it would be endless. So to cut things short,

Happy Birthday to myself... Great! Now I'm entering the thirties.

My dear gave me a surprise on Friday morning when I look into my pocket while I'm at work. It's a lovely birthday card. The nicest I've seen so far.
Image hosted by
Image hosted by
Image hosted by

Celebrated early with my dear Cathy, Rachel & Mervyn at Luna Bar. A wonderful place with wonderful view. Thanks guy. It's really something different, and to make things even better, Rachel & Mervyn got me these ...
Image hosted by

... and something for Cathy.
Image hosted by

Celebrated birthday today with my family... nothing special... just a simple one with lots of family love.

Wednesday, July 06, 2005

Redang Trip Video

Here it goes... a short video of our Redang Trip

Sunday, July 03, 2005

Sun 。Sea 。Sand ~ Part 2

Image hosted by Another great view of Redang Beach
Image hosted by Divers in heaven
Image hosted by The Laguna Resort
Image hosted by Pool... empty coz the beach is nicer
Image hosted by Me... seaching for Heineken ?
Image hosted by Seashells we collected but can't bring back :(
Image hosted by Where do u wanna go ?
Image hosted by Coconut tree in the sky
Image hosted by No... this is not from THE tree :p
Image hosted by Cute little fella, pt 1
Image hosted by Cute little fella, pt 2
Image hosted by This can make lots of people smile

Saturday, July 02, 2005

Sun 。Sea 。Sand

Our first trip to the East Coast.

Image hosted by Getting ready to depart... welcome Redang :)
Image hosted by My darling waiting for the flight
Image hosted by Me & my darling
Image hosted by Eagle eye view. Nothing much to see... yet
Image hosted by Waves at Redang (taken from inside the boat)
Image hosted by Photobucket.comRedang... 1st thought the background was CGI :)
Image hosted by Just waiting for what to do next...
Image hosted by Welcome drink. Errr... in the stomach. Burp !
Image hosted by Reception at Laguna Resort. Image hosted by The room we stayed in.. nice huh !
Image hosted by (no need to explain)
Image hosted by Our temporary address at Redang... #810
Image hosted by :)
Image hosted by Some rock.. picture taken at nite.Image hosted by Morning view from Laguna
Image hosted by Photobucket.comCoconut tree does make beach scenery a lot nicer :)
Image hosted by ... and another one.
Image hosted by Beach party. The only disco at Redang beach.
Image hosted by Hmm... this is what lifeguard do when they're off duty
Image hosted by Getting dizzy.... beers are NOT expensive there.

Image hosted by Some pineapple drink.. spiked, of course
Image hosted by Nothing better than Long Island Tea
Image hosted by My darling... with a bottle of German beer.

Magical World of Sunrise

It's been a long time since I last saw sunrise or sunset. Kinda miss it alot, so I browse thru the web and found these pics. Thought of sharing it with everyone.

For those who forgot or never know how wonderful it it....